Namibia
CAT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Rehoboth, Namibia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Mae Sot, Thailand

Rehoboth to Mae Sot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Rehoboth which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Mae Sot

8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Rehoboth, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Mae Sot, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Rehoboth, Namibia / 1:30 pm13:30 Mae Sot, Thailand

Rehoboth, Namibia Mae Sot, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Rehoboth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rehoboth Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Rehoboth, Rekhobot, Рехобот
Population
21,377
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' S Latitude / 17° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Mae Sot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mae Sot Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Mae Sot, Amphoe Mae Saut, Amphoe Mae Sot, Amphoe Mesoht, Ban Mae Sot, Ban Me Ramat, Ban Me Sohd, Ban Mesod, Branch Amphoe Me Sohd, Branch Amphoe Mē Sōhd, MAQ, Mae Saut, Mae Sord, Mae Sot, Mehsord, Mesod, Mesoht, Mesort, Mēsoht, แม่สอด
Population
44,563
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 43' N Latitude / 98° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66