Namibia
CAT
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Walvis Bay, Namibia is 2:00 am02:00 in Kushtia, Bangladesh

Walvis Bay to Kushtia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Walvis Bay which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kushtia

10:00 pm22:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Walvis Bay, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 (Kushtia, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Walvis Bay, Namibia / 2:00 am02:00 Kushtia, Bangladesh

Walvis Bay, Namibia Kushtia, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Walvis Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Walvis Bay Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Uolfish Bej, Uolfish-Bej, Uolvis-Behj, Valvis Bej, Volfis-Bej, Volvis Bejus, Volvis Bėjus, WVB, Walfisch-Bucht-Niederland, Walfischbucht, Walvis Bay, Walvisbaai, jing wan gang, u~orubisubei, wlfs by, wolbiseubei, Валвис Беј, Волфіш-Бей, Уолвіс-Бэй, Уолфиш Бей, Уолфиш-Бей, ואלוויס ביי, ولفس بي, ウォルビスベイ, 鲸湾港, 월비스베이
Population
52,058
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 57' S Latitude / 14° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Kushtia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kushtia Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Khustia, Kushtia
Population
135,724
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 54' N Latitude / 89° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880