North Carolina, USA
EDT
El Salvador
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Burlington, NC, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in San Salvador, El Salvador

Burlington to San Salvador call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Burlington which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Salvador

9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Burlington, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Salvador, El Salvador). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Burlington, NC, USA / 7:00 am07:00 San Salvador, El Salvador

Burlington, NC, USA San Salvador, El Salvador
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Burlington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Burlington Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Berlington, Berlingtona, Bjorlington, Burlington, Bērlingtona, Company Shops, barinton, brlnghtwn, lyngtn karwlynay shmaly, Берлингтон, Берлінгтон, Бёрлингтон, برلنغتون, برلنگٹن، شمالی کیرولائنا, لینگتن، کارولینای شمالی, バーリントン
Population
52,472
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 05' N Latitude / 79° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

San Salvador Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Salvador Facts

Country
El Salvador
Alternative Names
SAL, Salvador, San Salbador, San Salvado, San Salvador, San Salvadoras, San Salvadori, San Salvadò, San Salwador, San-Sal'vador, San-Salvador, San-Salvadoro, Sansalvadora, Urbs Sancti Salvatoris, can calvator, san salvadwr, san salwadwr, san slfadwr, san-salvadori, sana salavadora, sana salvhadora, sana-salvadora, sansalbadoleu, sansalwadxr, sansarubadoru, sheng sa er wa duo, sn slwwdwr, Σαν Σαλβαδόρ, Сан Салвадор, Сан-Сальвадор, Սան Սալվադոր, סאן סאלוואדאר, סן סלוודור, سان سالوادور, سان سالۋادور, سان سلفادور, سان سلواڈور, सान साल्व्हाडोर, सान-साल्वाडोर, ਸਾਨ ਸਾਲਵਾਦੋਰ, சான் சல்வடோர், ซันซัลวาดอร์, སན་སལ་ཝ་ཌོར།, სან-სალვადორი, ሳን ሳልቫዶር, サンサルバドル, 聖薩爾瓦多, 산살바도르
Population
525,990
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 41' N Latitude / 89° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+503