North Carolina, USA
EDT
China
CST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Shelby, NC, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Xilin, China

Shelby to Xilin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Shelby which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Xilin

2:30 pm14:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Shelby, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Shelby, NC, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Xilin, China

Shelby, NC, USA Xilin, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shelby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shelby Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
Shelbi, sherubi, shlby karwlynay shmaly, shylby, shylby shmaly kyrwlayna, Шелби, شلبی، کارولینای شمالی, شيلبي, شیلبی، شمالی کیرولائنا, シェルビー
Population
20,189
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 81° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86