North Dakota, USA
CDT
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in West Fargo, ND, USA is 11:00 am11:00 in Guadalajara, Mexico

West Fargo to Guadalajara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in West Fargo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Guadalajara

12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (West Fargo, ND, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Guadalajara, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 West Fargo, ND, USA / 11:00 am11:00 Guadalajara, Mexico

West Fargo, ND, USA Guadalajara, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

West Fargo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

West Fargo Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
Haggert, Sheyenne Stockyards, South West Fargo, Vest Fargo, West Fargo, u~esutofago, wst fargw dakwtay shmaly, wyst farghw, xi fa ge, Вест Фарго, وست فارگو، داکوتای شمالی, ويست فارغو, ویسٹ فارگو، شمالی ڈکوٹا, ウェストファーゴ, 西法戈
Population
33,597
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 96° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Guadalajara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Guadalajara Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Atemaxac, GDL, Gouadalachara, Guadalajara, Guadalajara i Jalisco, Guadalakhara, Guadalaxara, Gvadalachara, Gvadalahara, Gvadalaharo, Gvadalakhara, Gvadalakharae, gatalajara, ghwadalakhara, gu'adalahara, gua da la ha la, guadarahara, gvadalahara, gvadalakhara, gwadalakhara khalyskw, gwadallahala, gwwdlhrh, kwa da la ha ra, Ātemaxac, Γουαδαλαχάρα, Гвадалахарæ, Гвадалахара, Гуадалахара, גוודלחרה, غوادالاخارا, گوادالاخارا، خالیسکو, گواڈلہارا, ग्वादालाहारा, ਗੁਆਦਾਲਾਹਾਰਾ, ഗൗതലജാറ, กวาดาลาฮารา, გვადალახარა, グアダラハラ, 瓜达拉哈拉, 과달라하라
Population
1,495,182
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 40' N Latitude / 103° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52