CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of EET (Eastern European Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 8:30 pm20:30 in Troyan, Bulgaria

Omaha to Troyan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Omaha which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Troyan

12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Troyan, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 8:30 pm20:30 Troyan, Bulgaria

Omaha, NE, USA Troyan, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Troyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Troyan Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Comuna Troian, Gmina Trojan, Obshhina Trojan, Troian, Trojan, Troyan Municipality, Troïan, te luo yang shi, Община Троян, Троян, ტროიანის თემი, 特羅揚市
Population
21,162
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 53' N Latitude / 24° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359