Nebraska, USA
CDT
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Omaha, NE, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Saraqib, Syria

Omaha to Saraqib call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Omaha which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Saraqib

2:30 pm14:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Omaha, NE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Saraqib, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Omaha, NE, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Saraqib, Syria

Omaha, NE, USA Saraqib, Syria
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Omaha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Omaha Facts

Country
USA
State
Nebraska
Alternative Names
OMA, Omacha, Omaha, Omakha, ao ma ha, awmaha, awmaha nbraska, awmaha nbraska, omaha, xo ma ha, Ομάχα, Омаха, Օմահա, אומהה, أوماها, اوماها نبراسكا, اوماها، نبراسکا, اوماہا، نیبراسکا, ओमाहा, ওমাহা, โอมาฮา, ომაჰა, オマハ, 奥马哈, 오마하
Population
443,885
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 15' N Latitude / 95° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Saraqib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saraqib Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Sarakeb, Saraqeb, Saraqib, Saraquib, Sarâqeb, Sarāqib, Seraikin, Serakab, Seraqab, Seraqib, Serāqab, sraqb, سراقب
Population
34,231
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 51' N Latitude / 36° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963