Nepal
NT
Somalia
EAT

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Baglung, Nepal is 3:15 pm15:15 in Baardheere, Somalia

Baglung to Baardheere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:45am-6pm in Baglung which corresponds to 8am-3:15pm in Baardheere

6:00 pm18:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Baglung, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
3:15 pm15:15 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Baardheere, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Baglung, Nepal / 3:15 pm15:15 Baardheere, Somalia

Baglung, Nepal Baardheere, Somalia
12am (midnight) 9:15 pm
1am 10:15 pm
2am 11:15 pm
3am 12:15 am
4am 1:15 am
5am 2:15 am
6am 3:15 am
7am 4:15 am
8am 5:15 am
9am 6:15 am
10am 7:15 am
11am 8:15 am
12pm (noon) 9:15 am
1pm 10:15 am
2pm 11:15 am
3pm 12:15 pm
4pm 1:15 pm
5pm 2:15 pm
6pm 3:15 pm
7pm 4:15 pm
8pm 5:15 pm
9pm 6:15 pm
10pm 7:15 pm
11pm 8:15 pm
0:00 21:15
1:00 22:15
2:00 23:15
3:00 0:15
4:00 1:15
5:00 2:15
6:00 3:15
7:00 4:15
8:00 5:15
9:00 6:15
10:00 7:15
11:00 8:15
12:00 9:15
13:00 10:15
14:00 11:15
15:00 12:15
16:00 13:15
17:00 14:15
18:00 15:15
19:00 16:15
20:00 17:15
21:00 18:15
22:00 19:15
23:00 20:15

Baglung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baglung Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
BGL, Baglung, Baglung Bazar, Bāglung, Баглунг
Population
23,296
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' N Latitude / 83° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Baardheere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Baardheere Facts

Country
Somalia
Population
42,240
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 20' N Latitude / 42° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252