Nepal
NT
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Baglung, Nepal is 5:45 pm17:45 in Albal, Spain

Baglung to Albal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:45am-6pm in Baglung which corresponds to 8am-2:15pm in Albal

9:30 pm21:30 NT (Nepal Time) (Baglung, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
5:45 pm17:45 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Albal, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Baglung, Nepal / 5:45 pm17:45 Albal, Spain

Baglung, Nepal Albal, Spain
12am (midnight) 8:15 pm
1am 9:15 pm
2am 10:15 pm
3am 11:15 pm
4am 12:15 am
5am 1:15 am
6am 2:15 am
7am 3:15 am
8am 4:15 am
9am 5:15 am
10am 6:15 am
11am 7:15 am
12pm (noon) 8:15 am
1pm 9:15 am
2pm 10:15 am
3pm 11:15 am
4pm 12:15 pm
5pm 1:15 pm
6pm 2:15 pm
7pm 3:15 pm
8pm 4:15 pm
9pm 5:15 pm
10pm 6:15 pm
11pm 7:15 pm
0:00 20:15
1:00 21:15
2:00 22:15
3:00 23:15
4:00 0:15
5:00 1:15
6:00 2:15
7:00 3:15
8:00 4:15
9:00 5:15
10:00 6:15
11:00 7:15
12:00 8:15
13:00 9:15
14:00 10:15
15:00 11:15
16:00 12:15
17:00 13:15
18:00 14:15
19:00 15:15
20:00 16:15
21:00 17:15
22:00 18:15
23:00 19:15

Baglung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baglung Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
BGL, Baglung, Baglung Bazar, Bāglung, Баглунг
Population
23,296
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' N Latitude / 83° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Albal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albal Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Albal
Population
15,443
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 23' N Latitude / 0° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34