Nepal
NT
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 3 hours and 45 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Butwal, Nepal is 11:15 pm23:15 in Trieste, Italy

Butwal to Trieste call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:45am-6pm in Butwal which corresponds to 8am-2:15pm in Trieste

3:00 am03:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Butwal, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
11:15 pm23:15 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trieste, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Butwal, Nepal / 11:15 pm23:15 Trieste, Italy

Butwal, Nepal Trieste, Italy
12am (midnight) 8:15 pm
1am 9:15 pm
2am 10:15 pm
3am 11:15 pm
4am 12:15 am
5am 1:15 am
6am 2:15 am
7am 3:15 am
8am 4:15 am
9am 5:15 am
10am 6:15 am
11am 7:15 am
12pm (noon) 8:15 am
1pm 9:15 am
2pm 10:15 am
3pm 11:15 am
4pm 12:15 pm
5pm 1:15 pm
6pm 2:15 pm
7pm 3:15 pm
8pm 4:15 pm
9pm 5:15 pm
10pm 6:15 pm
11pm 7:15 pm
0:00 20:15
1:00 21:15
2:00 22:15
3:00 23:15
4:00 0:15
5:00 1:15
6:00 2:15
7:00 3:15
8:00 4:15
9:00 5:15
10:00 6:15
11:00 7:15
12:00 8:15
13:00 9:15
14:00 10:15
15:00 11:15
16:00 12:15
17:00 13:15
18:00 14:15
19:00 15:15
20:00 16:15
21:00 17:15
22:00 18:15
23:00 19:15

Butwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Butwal Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Butaul, Butwai, Butwal, Butwaī, Butwāl
Population
91,733
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 83° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Trieste Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trieste Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
TRS, Tergeste, Tergesti, Terst, Tit-li-nga-su-thit, Tit-lî-ngâ-sṳ̂-thi̍t, Triest, Triestas, Trieste, Triesti, Triesto, Triests, Trieszt, Triëst, Trst, Tryest, de li ya si te, di li ya si te, teulieseute, toriesute, tri xe s te, tri'esta, tri'este, triyesrre, triyeste, trysth, tryysty, Τεργέστη, Триест, Трст, Трыест, Трієст, Տրիեստ, טריאסטה, ترييستي, تریسته, تریستے, ٹریسٹ, ट्रिएस्ट, त्रिएस्ते, ত্রিয়েস্তে, ട്രിയെസ്റ്റെ, ตรีเอสเต, ტრიესტი, トリエステ, 的里雅斯特, 第里雅斯特, 트리에스테
Population
187,056
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 38' N Latitude / 13° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39