Nepal
NT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Butwal, Nepal is 4:15 pm16:15 in Kapit, Malaysia

Butwal to Kapit call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:45pm in Butwal which corresponds to 10:15am-6pm in Kapit

2:00 pm14:00 NT (Nepal Time) (Butwal, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
4:15 pm16:15 (Kapit, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Butwal, Nepal / 4:15 pm16:15 Kapit, Malaysia

Butwal, Nepal Kapit, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 2:15 am
1am 3:15 am
2am 4:15 am
3am 5:15 am
4am 6:15 am
5am 7:15 am
6am 8:15 am
7am 9:15 am
8am 10:15 am
9am 11:15 am
10am 12:15 pm
11am 1:15 pm
12pm (noon) 2:15 pm
1pm 3:15 pm
2pm 4:15 pm
3pm 5:15 pm
4pm 6:15 pm
5pm 7:15 pm
6pm 8:15 pm
7pm 9:15 pm
8pm 10:15 pm
9pm 11:15 pm
10pm 12:15 am
11pm 1:15 am
0:00 2:15
1:00 3:15
2:00 4:15
3:00 5:15
4:00 6:15
5:00 7:15
6:00 8:15
7:00 9:15
8:00 10:15
9:00 11:15
10:00 12:15
11:00 13:15
12:00 14:15
13:00 15:15
14:00 16:15
15:00 17:15
16:00 18:15
17:00 19:15
18:00 20:15
19:00 21:15
20:00 22:15
21:00 23:15
22:00 0:15
23:00 1:15

Butwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Butwal Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Butaul, Butwai, Butwal, Butwaī, Butwāl
Population
91,733
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 42' N Latitude / 83° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Kapit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kapit Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
KPI, Kapit, Kapit Fort, Капит
Population
15,771
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 59' N Latitude / 112° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60