Nepal
NT
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

NT (Nepal Time) is 2 hours and 15 minutes behind PST ()
7:30 pm19:30 in Malangawa, Nepal is 9:45 pm21:45 in Canlaon, Philippines

Malangawa to Canlaon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:45pm in Malangawa which corresponds to 10:15am-6pm in Canlaon

7:30 pm19:30 NT (Nepal Time) (Malangawa, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours
9:45 pm21:45 PST () (Canlaon, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Malangawa, Nepal / 9:45 pm21:45 Canlaon, Philippines

Malangawa, Nepal Canlaon, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:15 am
1am 3:15 am
2am 4:15 am
3am 5:15 am
4am 6:15 am
5am 7:15 am
6am 8:15 am
7am 9:15 am
8am 10:15 am
9am 11:15 am
10am 12:15 pm
11am 1:15 pm
12pm (noon) 2:15 pm
1pm 3:15 pm
2pm 4:15 pm
3pm 5:15 pm
4pm 6:15 pm
5pm 7:15 pm
6pm 8:15 pm
7pm 9:15 pm
8pm 10:15 pm
9pm 11:15 pm
10pm 12:15 am
11pm 1:15 am
0:00 2:15
1:00 3:15
2:00 4:15
3:00 5:15
4:00 6:15
5:00 7:15
6:00 8:15
7:00 9:15
8:00 10:15
9:00 11:15
10:00 12:15
11:00 13:15
12:00 14:15
13:00 15:15
14:00 16:15
15:00 17:15
16:00 18:15
17:00 19:15
18:00 20:15
19:00 21:15
20:00 22:15
21:00 23:15
22:00 0:15
23:00 1:15

Malangawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malangawa Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Malangawa, Malangwa, Malankwa, Malaṅgawā
Population
20,284
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 51' N Latitude / 85° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977

Canlaon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canlaon Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Canlaon, Canlaon City
Population
44,851
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 23' N Latitude / 123° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63