Netherlands
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Heemskerk, Netherlands is 2:00 pm14:00 in Mayang Imphal, India

Heemskerk to Mayang Imphal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Heemskerk which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mayang Imphal

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Heemskerk, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mayang Imphal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Heemskerk, Netherlands / 2:00 pm14:00 Mayang Imphal, India

Heemskerk, Netherlands Mayang Imphal, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Heemskerk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heemskerk Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Heemskerk, Kheemskerk, Хеемскерк
Population
36,170
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 30' N Latitude / 4° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Mayang Imphal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mayang Imphal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mayang Imphal, Mayāng Imphāl
Population
22,159
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 36' N Latitude / 93° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91