Netherlands
CEST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Hilversum, Netherlands is 11:30 am11:30 in Shahr-e Babak, Iran

Hilversum to Shahr-e Babak call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Hilversum which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Shahr-e Babak

9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hilversum, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Shahr-e Babak, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Hilversum, Netherlands / 11:30 am11:30 Shahr-e Babak, Iran

Hilversum, Netherlands Shahr-e Babak, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Hilversum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hilversum Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Hilfertsom, Hilversum, Hilvertsheim, Khilversjum, Khilversum, QYI, hylfrswm, xi er fu se mu, Хилверсум, Хилверсюм, Հիլվերսում, هيلفرسوم, هیلفرسوم, 希爾弗瑟姆
Population
83,640
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 5° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Shahr-e Babak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shahr-e Babak Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Shahr Babak, Shahr Bābak, Shahr-e Babak, Shahr-e Bābak, Shahr-i-Babak, Shahr-i-Bābak, shhr babk, شهر بابک
Population
52,409
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 06' N Latitude / 55° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98