Netherlands
CEST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Uithoorn, Netherlands is 6:00 pm18:00 in Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic

Uithoorn to Puerto Plata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Uithoorn which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Puerto Plata

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Uithoorn, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Uithoorn, Netherlands / 6:00 pm18:00 Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic

Uithoorn, Netherlands Puerto Plata, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Uithoorn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uithoorn Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Authorn, Ehjtkhorn, Uithoorn, Uthoarn, ao te huo lun, awthwrn, Эйтхорн, Աուտհորն, آوتهورن, 奥特霍伦
Population
26,846
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 14' N Latitude / 4° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Puerto Plata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto Plata Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
POP, Port Plata, Puerto Plata, San Antonio de Guerra, San Felipe de Puerto Plata, San-Felipe-de-Puehrto-Plata, San-Felipe-de-Puerto-Plata, Vilojati Puehrto Plata, pueleutopeullata, pwrtw plata, sheng fei li-yin gang, Вилояти Пуэрто Плата, Сан-Фелипе-де-Пуэрто-Плата, Сан-Феліпе-де-Пуерто-Плата, פוארטו פלטה, پورتو پلاتا, プエルト・プラタ, 聖斐利-銀港, 푸에르토플라타
Population
146,000
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 47' N Latitude / 70° 41' W Longitude