Netherlands
CEST
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind
4:00 am04:00 in Uithoorn, Netherlands is 9:00 am09:00 in Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam

Uithoorn to Dien Bien Phu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Uithoorn which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Dien Bien Phu

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Uithoorn, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Uithoorn, Netherlands / 9:00 am09:00 Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam

Uithoorn, Netherlands Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Uithoorn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uithoorn Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Authorn, Ehjtkhorn, Uithoorn, Uthoarn, ao te huo lun, awthwrn, Эйтхорн, Աուտհորն, آوتهورن, 奥特霍伦
Population
26,846
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 14' N Latitude / 4° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31

Dien Bien Phu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dien Bien Phu Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
D'enb'enfu, D'enbenfu, DIN, Dien Bien Phu, Dienbienfu, Dienbjenfu, Dijen Bijen Fu, GJien Bien Phu, Thien-pien-fu, Thièn-piên-fú, deiy n beiyn fu, dian bian fu, dienbienfu, dienbienpu, dyn byn fw, dyyn byyn fw, Ðiện Biên Phủ, Điện Biên Phủ, Диенбиенфу, Дијен Бијен Фу, Дьенбьенфу, Дьєнбєнфу, دیئن بیئن فو, دیئن بیئن پھو, دین بین فو, เดียนเบียนฟู, ດຽນບຽນຟູ, ディエンビエンフー, 奠邊府, 디엔비엔푸
Population
40,282
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 103° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84