New Caledonia
NCST
HST/HDT
Hawaii Standard Time
GMT -10
HDT automatically adjusted to HST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time) is 21 hours ahead of Hawaii Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Noumea, New Caledonia is 8:00 am08:00 in HST

Noumea to HDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11pm-1pm in Noumea which corresponds to 3am-5am in HDT

5:00 am05:00 NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time) (Noumea, New Caledonia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Hawaii Standard Time (HST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Noumea, New Caledonia / 8:00 am08:00 HST

Noumea, New Caledonia HST
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Noumea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NCST - New Caledonia Standard Time
NCT - New Caledonia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Noumea Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Alternative Names
NOU, Nomea, Noumea, Nouméa, Numea, Numeja, Numeo, Numėja, Port de France, nu me xa, nu mei a, nume'a, numea, numiya, nwmya, Νουμεά, Нумеа, נומאה, نومئا, نوميا, नूमेआ, நூமியா, นูเมอา, ნუმეა, ヌメア, 努美阿, 누메아
Population
93,060
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 16' S Latitude / 166° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687

Hawaii Daylight Time

Offset: HDT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: United States

HDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for HDT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
IANA/Olson: Reflects HDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Adak
  • America/Atka
  • US/Aleutian
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone