NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
HNP
Heure Normale du Pacifique
GMT -8

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 21 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Pacifique
9:00 pm21:00 in Bulls, New Zealand is 12:00 am00:00 in HNP

Bulls to HNP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30pm-1:30pm in Bulls which corresponds to 2:30am-4:30am in HNP

9:00 pm21:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Bulls, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Heure Normale du Pacifique (HNP). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bulls, New Zealand / 12:00 am00:00 HNP

Bulls, New Zealand HNP
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bulls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bulls Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Bulls Town District
Population
1,781
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 10' S Latitude / 175° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64