New Zealand
NZDT
China
GMT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 7 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+06:00)
1:30 pm13:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 6:30 am06:30 in Karamay, China

Castlepoint to Karamay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-11am in Karamay

1:30 pm13:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+06:00) (Karamay, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 6:30 am06:30 Karamay, China

Castlepoint, New Zealand Karamay, China
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Karamay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:00
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during GMT+06:00, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Karamay Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hei-yu-shan, K'o-la-ma-i, K'o-la-ma-i-shih, K'o-na-ma-i, KRY, Karamai, Karamaj, Karamaj khot, Karamajus, Karamay, Karamay-chhi, Karamay-chhī, Kelamayi, Kramaj, karamai shi, karamay, ke la ma yi, ke la ma yi shi, keolamai si, kha ra mey, Карамай, Карамай хот, Карамај, قاراماي شەھىرى, کارامای, คาราเมย์, カラマイ市, 克拉玛依, 克拉玛依市, 克拉瑪依, 커라마이 시
Population
260,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 35' N Latitude / 84° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86