NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 8:30 pm20:30 in Christchurch, New Zealand

Castlepoint to Christchurch call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Christchurch

8:30 pm20:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Christchurch, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 8:30 pm20:30 Christchurch, New Zealand

Castlepoint, New Zealand Christchurch, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Christchurch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Christchurch Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
CHC, Christchurch, Christopolis, Cristcirice, Crīstcirice, Kraistcerca, Kraistcercas, Kraisttserts, Kraistčerčas, Kraistčērča, Krajstchehrch, Krajstcherch, Krajstchjorch, Krajstchurch, Krayscoerc, Kraystcherch, Kraysçörç, Kristkirko, Otautahi, ji du cheng, ke lai si te che qi, keulaiseuteucheochi, khi rstcheirch, kiraistcerc, kra'istacarca, kraystshrsh, kuraisutochachi, qryystzrz, Ōtautahi, Κράισττσερτς, Крайстчерч, Крайстчърч, Крайстчэрч, Крайстчёрч, Крајстчерч, קרייסטצרץ, كرايستشرش, کرائسٹ چرچ, کرایست‌چرچ, क्राइस्टचर्च, ক্রাইস্টচার্চ, கிறைஸ்ட்சேர்ச், ക്രൈസ്റ്റ്‌ചർച്ച്‍, ไครสต์เชิร์ช, ခရစ်ချပ်ချ်မြို့, კრაისტჩერჩი, クライストチャーチ, 克赖斯特彻奇, 基督城, 크라이스트처치
Population
363,926
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 31' S Latitude / 172° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64