NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 11 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Castlepoint, New Zealand is 3:30 am03:30 in Lowicz, Poland

Castlepoint to Lowicz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Castlepoint which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Lowicz

2:30 pm14:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Castlepoint, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lowicz, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Castlepoint, New Zealand / 3:30 am03:30 Lowicz, Poland

Castlepoint, New Zealand Lowicz, Poland
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Castlepoint Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Castlepoint Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Kaslpoint, Каслпоинт
Population
1,686
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 53' S Latitude / 176° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Lowicz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lowicz Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Lovica, Lovich, Lovicius, Lovitium, Loviča, Lovičius, Lowicz, Lowitsch, lwbyz, u~ovu~ichi, wo wei qi, wobichi, Łowicz, Лович, לוביץ, ウォヴィチ, 沃維奇, 워비치
Population
29,809
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 06' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48