New Zealand
NZDT
BOT
Bolivia Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 17 hours ahead of Bolivia Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Rotorua, New Zealand is 1:00 am01:00 in BOT

Rotorua to BOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Rotorua which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in BOT

6:00 pm18:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Rotorua, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Bolivia Time (BOT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Rotorua, New Zealand / 1:00 am01:00 BOT

Rotorua, New Zealand BOT
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Rotorua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rotorua Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Rotorua, ROT, Rotorua, Rotorua-nui-a-Kahu, lotolua, luo tuo lu ya, rotorua, rwtwrwa, Роторуа, רוטורואה, روتوروا, ضلع روٹوروا, როტორუა, ロトルア, 罗托路亚, 로토루아
Population
65,901
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 08' S Latitude / 176° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Bolivia Time

Offset: BOT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

BOT Time Zone Geo Map
BOT timezone map

BOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for BOT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time