NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 10 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 8:30 am08:30 in Vidin, Bulgaria

Turangi to Vidin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Vidin

6:30 pm18:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Vidin, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 8:30 am08:30 Vidin, Bulgaria

Turangi, New Zealand Vidin, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Vidin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vidin Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Vidin, Vidinas, Vidine, Vidinu, Vintin, Widin, Widyn, Widyń, bidin, fydn, vu~idin, wdyn, wei ding, wydyn, Βίντιν, Видин, Видинъ, וידין, فيدن, ودین, ویدین, ヴィディン, 維丁, 비딘
Population
54,409
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 59' N Latitude / 22° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359