NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 10:30 pm22:30 in Leogane, Haiti

Turangi to Leogane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Turangi which corresponds to 5am-7am in Leogane

2:30 pm14:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Leogane, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 10:30 pm22:30 Leogane, Haiti

Turangi, New Zealand Leogane, Haiti
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Leogane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leogane Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Leogan, Leogane, Leyogan, Leyogàn, Léogâne, Ville de Leogane, Ville de Léogane, Yaguana, lai ao gan, reogan, Леоган, レオガン, 萊奧甘
Population
134,190
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 30' N Latitude / 72° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509