New Zealand
NZDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 10 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Turangi, New Zealand is 10:30 am10:30 in Krymsk, Russia

Turangi to Krymsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Turangi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Krymsk

8:30 pm20:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Krymsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Turangi, New Zealand / 10:30 am10:30 Krymsk, Russia

Turangi, New Zealand Krymsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Krymsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Krymsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krims'k, Krimsk, Krimskaja, Krimskaya, Kromsk, Krymasko, Krymsk, Krymskaja, Krymskaya, Krîmsk, Krõmsk, Krımsk, ke lei mu si ke, keulimseukeu, krymsk, Кримск, Кримськ, Крымск, Крымск балһсн, كريمسك, کریمسک, 克雷姆斯克, 크림스크
Population
57,555
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 55' N Latitude / 37° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7