New Zealand
NZST
Botswana
CAT

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand is 11:00 am11:00 in Selebi-Phikwe, Botswana

Upper Hutt to Selebi-Phikwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Upper Hutt which corresponds to 8am-10am in Selebi-Phikwe

9:00 pm21:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Selebi-Phikwe, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Upper Hutt, New Zealand / 11:00 am11:00 Selebi-Phikwe, Botswana

Upper Hutt, New Zealand Selebi-Phikwe, Botswana
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 29, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 29, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 7, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 7, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Selebi-Phikwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Selebi-Phikwe Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
PKW, Phikwe, Pikwe, Pikwe-Selibe, Selebi, Selebi Pikve, Selebi Pikvė, Selebi Pikwe, Selebi-Phikwe, Selebi-Pikwe, Selebi-Pkhikve, Selempi-Fikoue, Selibe, Selibe Phikwe, Selibe-Phikwe, Selibe-Pikwe Mine Lease Area, sai lai bi-pi kui, sellebipikwe, slyb fykwh bwtswana, Σελέμπι-Φίκουε, Селеби-Пхикве, Селебі-Пхікве, سلیب فیکوه، بوتسوانا, سیلیبی-فیکوے, セレビ・ピクウェ, 塞莱比-皮奎, 셀레비피퀘
Population
53,727
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 58' S Latitude / 27° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267