New Zealand
NZDT
Chad
WAT

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 12 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand is 10:30 am10:30 in Fada, Chad

Upper Hutt to Fada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Upper Hutt which corresponds to 7am-9am in Fada

10:30 pm22:30 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Fada, Chad). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Upper Hutt, New Zealand / 10:30 am10:30 Fada, Chad

Upper Hutt, New Zealand Fada, Chad
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Fada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Fada Facts

Country
Chad
Alternative Names
Fada, Fort de Fada
Population
23,786
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 11' N Latitude / 21° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+235