New Zealand
NZDT
Netherlands
CET

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 12 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand is 10:00 am10:00 in Merenwijk, Netherlands

Upper Hutt to Merenwijk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Upper Hutt which corresponds to 7am-9am in Merenwijk

10:00 pm22:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Merenwijk, Netherlands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Upper Hutt, New Zealand / 10:00 am10:00 Merenwijk, Netherlands

Upper Hutt, New Zealand Merenwijk, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Merenwijk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Merenwijk Facts

Country
Netherlands
Population
16,500
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 10' N Latitude / 4° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31