New Zealand
NZDT
VLAST
Vladivostok Summer Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of Vladivostok Summer Time
2:00 am02:00 in Upper Hutt, New Zealand is 12:00 am00:00 in VLAST

Upper Hutt to VLAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Upper Hutt which corresponds to 8am-4pm in VLAST

2:00 am02:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Upper Hutt, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Vladivostok Summer Time (VLAST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Upper Hutt, New Zealand / 12:00 am00:00 VLAST

Upper Hutt, New Zealand VLAST
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Upper Hutt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.

Upper Hutt Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Apper-Khatt, Hutt Atas, eopeoheos, Аппер-Хатт, აპერ-ჰატი, 어퍼헛
Population
38,400
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 08' S Latitude / 175° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Vladivostok Summer Time

Offset: VLAST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

VLAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for VLAST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time