NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Whakatane, New Zealand is 7:00 pm19:00 in Campo Grande, Brazil

Whakatane to Campo Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Whakatane which corresponds to 5am-7am in Campo Grande

11:00 am11:00 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Whakatane, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Campo Grande, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Whakatane, New Zealand / 7:00 pm19:00 Campo Grande, Brazil

Whakatane, New Zealand Campo Grande, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Whakatane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Whakatane Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Distretto di Whakatane, Fakatane, WHK, fakatany, hua ka ta ni, hwakatane, Факатане, ضلع وہاکاٹانے, فاکاتانی, ფაკატანე, 華卡塔尼, 화카타네
Population
18,602
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' S Latitude / 176° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64

Campo Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CGR, Campo Grande, Campus Magnus, Kampo Grande, Kampo Grandi, Kampo Grandė, Kampu-Grande, Kampu-Grandi, Kampu-Grandy, ge lan de ying, kambw ghrandy, kampo grande, kampugeulanji, kampwgrandh, kang pu krang ci, kympw grandے, kʼampʼu-grandi, qmpw grʼndh, Кампо Гранде, Кампо Гранди, Кампу-Гранде, Кампу-Гранди, Кампу-Гранды, Кампу-Гранді, קמפו גראנדה, كامبو غراندي, کامپوگرانده, کیمپو گراندے, কাম্পো গ্রান্ডে, กังปูกรังจี, კამპუ-გრანდი, カンポ・グランデ, 格蘭德營, 캄푸그란지
Population
729,151
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' S Latitude / 54° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55