CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in El Viejo, Nicaragua is 8:30 am08:30 in Kumru, Turkey

El Viejo to Kumru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in El Viejo which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Kumru

11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (El Viejo, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Kumru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 El Viejo, Nicaragua / 8:30 am08:30 Kumru, Turkey

El Viejo, Nicaragua Kumru, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

El Viejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

El Viejo Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Ehl'-V'ekho, El Viejo, Viejo, Эль-Вьехо
Population
53,504
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 87° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Kumru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kumru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karacali, Karacalı, Kumru, Кумру
Population
32,174
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 37° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90