Nicaragua
CST
China
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Masaya, Nicaragua is 2:00 am02:00 in Baiyin, China

Masaya to Baiyin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Masaya which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Baiyin

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Masaya, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Baiyin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Masaya, Nicaragua / 2:00 am02:00 Baiyin, China

Masaya, Nicaragua Baiyin, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Masaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaya Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Masaja, Masaya, ma sa ya, masaia, masaya, Масая, มาซายา, მასაია, マサヤ, 馬薩亞
Population
130,113
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Baiyin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baiyin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Aho Chia Chuan, BKV, Bach Ngan, Bah-ngung, Baiyin, Baiyin Shi, Bajin', Bayin, Băh-ngṳ̀ng, Bạch Ngân, Hao-chia-ch'uan, Hao-chia-ch’uan, Ho-chia-ch'uan, Ho-chia-ch’uan, Pai-yin, Pai-yin-ch'ang, Pai-yin-ch’ang, Pai-yin-shih, Paj-jin, Peh-gin-chhi, Pe̍h-gîn-chhī, bai yin, bai yin shi, baiin si, bayy yn, bayyyn, Байинь, Բային, بائی ین, بائیین, 白銀, 白銀市, 白银, 白银市, 바이인 시
Population
188,533
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 32' N Latitude / 104° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86