Nicaragua
CST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
2:00 am02:00 in Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua is 4:00 am04:00 in Tefe, Brazil

Puerto Cabezas to Tefe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Puerto Cabezas which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Tefe

2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 (Tefe, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua / 4:00 am04:00 Tefe, Brazil

Puerto Cabezas, Nicaragua Tefe, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Puerto Cabezas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Puerto Cabezas Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Bilwi, Bragman's Bluff, Bragman’s Bluff, PUZ, Puehrto-Kabesas, Puerto Cabezas, Пуэрто-Кабесас
Population
33,635
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 02' N Latitude / 83° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505

Tefe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMT - Amazon Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tefe Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ega, TFF, Tefe, Teffe, Teffé, Tefé
Population
44,942
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' S Latitude / 64° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55