WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
8:30 pm20:30 in Dosso, Niger is 12:00 am00:00 in Alvand, Iran

Dosso to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Dosso which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Alvand

8:30 pm20:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Dosso, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Dosso, Niger / 12:00 am00:00 Alvand, Iran

Dosso, Niger Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Dosso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dosso Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Dosso, Доссо
Population
49,750
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' N Latitude / 3° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98