|

Current local time in Dosso, Niger

3:50 :22 AM

03:50 :22

Wednesday, 23 June 2021 (WAT)

Convert Dosso Time

Want to convert Dosso time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dosso time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dosso WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dosso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dosso Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Dosso, Доссо
Population
49,750
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 02' N Latitude / 3° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227

Nearby Cities and Towns