Nigeria
WAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Ado-Odo, Nigeria is 11:30 am11:30 in Zittau, Germany

Ado-Odo to Zittau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ado-Odo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Zittau

10:30 am10:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ado-Odo, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zittau, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ado-Odo, Nigeria / 11:30 am11:30 Zittau, Germany

Ado-Odo, Nigeria Zittau, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ado-Odo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ado-Odo Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Addo, Ado, Ado Odo, Ado-Odo
Population
15,442
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 35' N Latitude / 2° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Zittau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zittau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Citau, Citava, Cittau, Sitavia, Tsitaou, ZIT, Zitava, Zitawa, Zittau, Zytawa, qi tao, tsu~ittau, tsu~ittauno, tsyta, tsytaw, Żytawa, Žitava, Žitawa, Žytawa, Τσιτάου, Цитау, Циттау, Ціттаў, تسيتاو, تسیتا, ツィッタウ, ツィッタウの, 齐陶
Population
25,785
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 14° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49