Nigeria
WAT
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Dutsen Wai, Nigeria is 1:00 am01:00 in Morrelgonj, Bangladesh

Dutsen Wai to Morrelgonj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Dutsen Wai which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Morrelgonj

8:00 pm20:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Dutsen Wai, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 (Morrelgonj, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Dutsen Wai, Nigeria / 1:00 am01:00 Morrelgonj, Bangladesh

Dutsen Wai, Nigeria Morrelgonj, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Dutsen Wai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Dutsen Wai Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Dutsan Wai, Dutsen Wai
Population
22,062
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 51' N Latitude / 8° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Morrelgonj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morrelgonj Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Fakirertakia, Fakirertākia, Morrelganj, Morrelgonj, Morrellganj
Population
31,647
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 27' N Latitude / 89° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880