WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Lokoja, Nigeria is 5:30 pm17:30 in San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia

Lokoja to San Jose del Guaviare call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Lokoja which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Jose del Guaviare

11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Lokoja, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:30 pm17:30 (San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Lokoja, Nigeria / 5:30 pm17:30 San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia

Lokoja, Nigeria San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Lokoja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lokoja Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Lairdstown, Lokoja, Zokoja
Population
60,579
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 47' N Latitude / 6° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

San Jose del Guaviare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Jose del Guaviare Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SJE, San Jose del Guaviare, San José del Guaviare
Population
22,136
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 34' N Latitude / 72° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57