Nigeria
WAT
China
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Obonoma, Nigeria is 6:30 am06:30 in Liupanshui, China

Obonoma to Liupanshui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Obonoma which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Liupanshui

11:30 pm23:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Obonoma, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Liupanshui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Obonoma, Nigeria / 6:30 am06:30 Liupanshui, China

Obonoma, Nigeria Liupanshui, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Obonoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Obonoma Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Abonnema, Obonema, Obonoma
Population
68,584
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 42' N Latitude / 6° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Liupanshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Liupanshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
LPF, Lek-buang-cui, Liou-pchan-suej, Liou-pchan-šuej, Lio̍k-poâⁿ-chúi-chhī, Liupanshui, Ljupan'shuj, Luc Ban Thuy, Lĕ̤k-buàng-cūi, Lục Bàn Thủy, liu pan shui, liu pan shui shi, lyupansu-i si, lywbanshyw, lywpanshay, lywpanshwyy, Люпаньшуй, ليوبانشيو, لیوپانشای, لیوپانشوئی, 六盘水市, 六盤水, 六盤水市, 류판수이 시
Population
251,900
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 35' N Latitude / 104° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86