Nigeria
WAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Yola, Nigeria is 3:00 pm15:00 in Mayen, Germany

Yola to Mayen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Yola which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mayen

2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Yola, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mayen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Yola, Nigeria / 3:00 pm15:00 Mayen, Germany

Yola, Nigeria Mayen, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Yola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Yola Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Jola, YOL, Yola, yolla, yora, yue la, ywla nayjyrya, ywla nyjryh, Йола, یولا، نائجیریا, یولا، نیجریه, ヨラ, 約拉, 욜라
Population
96,006
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 12' N Latitude / 12° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234

Mayen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mayen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Majen, Mayen, mai en, maien, mayn, mayn , Майен, Майєн, Мајен, ماين, ماین،, マイエン, 迈恩
Population
19,414
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 7° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49