New Jersey, USA
EDT
NT
Nauru Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind Nauru Time
12:30 am00:30 in Lyndhurst, NJ, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in NT

Lyndhurst to NT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Lyndhurst which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in NT

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Lyndhurst, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Nauru Time (NT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Lyndhurst, NJ, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 NT

Lyndhurst, NJ, USA NT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Lyndhurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lyndhurst Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Lyndhurst, New Barbadoes
Population
19,996
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 48' N Latitude / 74° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Nauru Time

Offset: NT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for NT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
NT Abbreviation: Several time zones share NT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Nauru Time - UTC +12
  • Nepal Time - UTC +5:45
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time