New Jersey, USA
EDT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 3 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Millville, NJ, USA is 7:00 am07:00 in Somerton, AZ, USA

Millville to Somerton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Millville which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Somerton

10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Millville, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Somerton, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Millville, NJ, USA / 7:00 am07:00 Somerton, AZ, USA

Millville, NJ, USA Somerton, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Millville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Millville Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
MIV, Maurice River Bridge, Millvill, Millville, Milvil, Shingle Landing, mylwyl nywjrsy, Милвил, Миллвилл, میلویل، نیوجرسی
Population
28,230
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 24' N Latitude / 75° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Somerton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Somerton Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Algodones Land Grant, Somerton
Population
15,048
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 35' N Latitude / 114° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1