|

Current local time in Millville, NJ, USA

1:06 :49 AM

01:06 :49

Friday, 24 May 2024 (EDT)

Convert Millville Time

Want to convert Millville time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Millville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Millville EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Millville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Millville Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
MIV, Maurice River Bridge, Millvill, Millville, Milvil, Shingle Landing, mylwyl nywjrsy, Милвил, Миллвилл, میلویل، نیوجرسی
Population
28,230
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 24' N Latitude / 75° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1