|

Current local time in Williamstown, NJ, USA

12:02 :17 AM

00:02 :17

Tuesday, 16 July 2024 (EDT)

Convert Williamstown Time

Want to convert Williamstown time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Williamstown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Williamstown EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Williamstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Williamstown Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Squankum, Squankum Neck, Squankum Village, Vilijamstaun, Villiamstaun, Williams Town, Williamstown, Williamstown (New Jersey), Вилијамстаун, Виллиамстаун, ولیمزٹاؤن، نیو جرسی
Population
15,567
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 74° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1