North Korea
KST
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Kyongsong, North Korea is 2:30 am02:30 in Zacatelco, Mexico

Kyongsong to Zacatelco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kyongsong which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Zacatelco

5:30 pm17:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kyongsong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zacatelco, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kyongsong, North Korea / 2:30 am02:30 Zacatelco, Mexico

Kyongsong, North Korea Zacatelco, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35,604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Zacatelco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zacatelco Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cakatelko, Santa Ines Zacatelco, Santa Inés Zacatelco, Zacatelco, Zacatlatelco, Цакателко
Population
38,466
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 12' N Latitude / 98° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52