North Korea
KST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Kyongsong, North Korea is 1:30 pm13:30 in Hala, Pakistan

Kyongsong to Hala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kyongsong which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Hala

5:30 pm17:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kyongsong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hala, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kyongsong, North Korea / 1:30 pm13:30 Hala, Pakistan

Kyongsong, North Korea Hala, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35,604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

Hala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hala, Halu, Khala, Хала
Population
47,915
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 68° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92