North Korea
KST
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Kyongsong, North Korea is 12:00 pm12:00 in San Marcos, TX, USA

Kyongsong to San Marcos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Kyongsong which corresponds to 6am-8am in San Marcos

2:00 am02:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kyongsong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Marcos, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Kyongsong, North Korea / 12:00 pm12:00 San Marcos, TX, USA

Kyongsong, North Korea San Marcos, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35,604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850

San Marcos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

San Marcos Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
San Markos, San-Markos, san markws, sanmarukosu, sheng ma ke si, sn markws tgzas, Сан Маркос, Сан-Маркос, سان ماركوس, سان مارکوس، ٹیکساس, سن مارکوس، تگزاس, サンマルコス, 聖馬科斯
Population
60,684
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' N Latitude / 97° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1