Norway
CEST
Utah, USA
MDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Gjovik, Norway is 10:00 am10:00 in Layton, UT, USA

Gjovik to Layton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Gjovik which corresponds to 8am-10am in Layton

6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gjovik, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Layton, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Gjovik, Norway / 10:00 am10:00 Layton, UT, USA

Gjovik, Norway Layton, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Gjovik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gjovik Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Gjoevik, Gjovik, Gjoviki vald, Gjoviks kommun, Gjövik, Gjøvik, Gjøviki vald, Gjøviks kommun, Jevik, Jjovik, Jovik, Jovikas, Kommun Gjovik, Kommun Gjøvik, gajabhika, yebikeu, yue wei ke, Јевик, Йовик, Йёвик, গজাভিক, 约维克, 예비크
Population
17,596
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 47' N Latitude / 10° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47

Layton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Layton Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Layton, Lejton, Lejtun, laytwn, lei dun, leiteon, lytwn ywta, Лейтон, Лейтън, Лејтон, لايتون, لیتون، یوتا, لیٹن، یوٹاہ, 雷顿, 레이턴
Population
74,143
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 03' N Latitude / 111° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1