|

Current local time in Layton, UT, USA

10:27 :28 AM

10:27 :28

Sunday, 26 September 2021 (MDT)

Convert Layton Time

Want to convert Layton time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Layton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Layton MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Layton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Layton Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Layton, Lejton, Lejtun, laytwn, lei dun, leiteon, lytwn ywta, Лейтон, Лейтън, Лејтон, لايتون, لیتون، یوتا, لیٹن، یوٹاہ, 雷顿, 레이턴
Population
74,143
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 03' N Latitude / 111° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1