|

Current local time in Centerville, UT, USA

1:47 :48 PM

13:47 :48

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (MDT)

Convert Centerville Time

Want to convert Centerville time to different time zone? Our MDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Centerville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Centerville MDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Centerville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Centerville Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Sentervil, Senturvil, sen te wei er, sntrfyl, sntrwyl ywta, Сентервил, Сентървил, سنترفيل, سنترویل، یوتا, سینٹرویل، یوٹاہ, 森特维尔
Population
16,877
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 111° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1